Friday, December 28, 2007

Happy B-Day Casey *RIP


Hope your having a good one! Im sure you are :)
We miss you homie!!!

Monday, December 24, 2007

Merry NEW YEAR!!!

the best movie of all time!!

Saturday, December 22, 2007

Fugees - Fu-gee-la

one of my favorites and still rocks the dancefloor... chicks love this shit!

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

We Got Mail (Week 51)


Well i was lurking on Discobelle's site and they actually posted my
"Im so Hood Remix". Shit is old but kinda koo they even listen to it.
check it out if u wanna Download it.

Download/Listen

Sunday, December 9, 2007

Chris Rock's First Special

Chris Rock is one of my favorite stand up comedians of all time.
This is the full 25 minutes recorded for his first live solo comedy
performance for cable. Live at the Center Stage Theatre in
Atlanta (1994). Classic.

Tuesday, December 4, 2007

RIP PIMP C



Pimp C, real name Chad Butler -- and one half of the rap duo UGK, was found dead in a hotel room this morning. He was 33.

L.A. County Fire responded to a 911 call at the Mondrian Hotel, located on trendy Sunset Strip in Hollywood. They arrived to his sixth floor hotel room to find him dead in bed.

UGK is best known for appearing on the Jay-Z track "Big Pimpin'" in 2000, and more recently with Outkast on the song "International Player's Anthem (I Choose You)."

rest in peace!

Monday, December 3, 2007

Sunday, December 2, 2007

Im So Hood ((BMore)) [Remix - A.ONE]



So heres a lil sum sum from me myself and i, " Im so Hood Rmx " by
DJ Khaled. This one is for the Hardcore Bmore Hipsters. Im not sure
what i wanna do with this track yet. It might be too late to release so
If ur feelin it, holla at me. Its Raw and Un-Mastered so hope u enjoy!

Cowboys 11-1

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Nuff Said!

Saturday, December 1, 2007

Adikt Skateboard Decks



Its Official! My boy Darren finally got the decks in and damn they look
SICK! They are available now and you can check em out @

Adikt Footwear
3839 McKinney Ave Suite 140
Dallas, TX 75204
214.559.6154